Staff

LIST OF STAFF (2015  2016)

S.NO. P.G.Assistants QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mr.Karthikeyan M.Sc.,B.Ed., PG.Asst.in Chemistry
2 Mrs.Sheelarani M.Com., M.Ed., PG Asst.in Commerce
3 Mr.Amalaraj M.Com., M.Ed., PG Asst in Physics
4 Mr.Dhamodaran M.Sc.,B.Ed., PG Asst.in Maths
5 Mr.Kumaravel M.A.,B.Ed., PG Asst in Tamil
6 Mr.Gnanasekar M.Sc.,B.Ed PG Asst in Maths
7 Mr.Vinuprathap M.A.,B.Ed.,D.T.Ed PG Asst in English
8 Mrs.Sheeba M.Sc.,B.Ed PG Asst in Biology
S.NO. B.T.Assistants QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mrs.Chitra M.Com.,M.A B.Ed., BT Asst in English
2 Mrs.Parimala Devi B.Sc.,B.Ed BT Asst in Biology
3 Mr.Arul Prakash B.Sc.,B.Ed BT Asst in Physics
4 Mr.Silamban M.A.,B.Ed BT Asst in Tamil
5 Ms.Kalaivani B.Sc.,B.Ed BT Asst in Maths
6 Mr.Sunil Kumar B.Sc.,B.Ed BT Asst in Chemistry
7 Mr.Dhanaraj B.Lit.,B.Ed BT Asst in Tamil
8 Mrs.Elavarasi M.A.,B.Ed BT Asst in English
9 Mr.Srinivasan M.Sc.,B.Ed BT Asst in Maths
10 Mr.Aasairaj M.Sc.,B.Ed BT Asst in Maths
11 Mr. Vijay B.A., B.Ed., BT Asst in Social Science
12 Mrs.Kavitha M.A.,B.Ed BT Asst in Tamil
13 Mrs.Sumathi M.A.,B.Ed BT Asst in English
S.NO. Computer Instructor QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mr.John Bosco M.Sc.,B.Ed Computer Instructor
S.NO. P.E.T.Master QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mr.Ubagarasamy B.Sc.,M.A.,M.PEd Vice Principal
2 Mr.Udayakumar B.Sc.,M.A.,B.PEd.P.G.D.Y PET
3 Mr.Rosario B.P.E.,B.PEd PET
S.NO. Non -Teaching Staff QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mr.Ethiraj SSLC Lab Asst.(Science)
2 Mr.Irudayam HSC Office Asst.Librarian
3 Mr.Anbunithi B.C.A.,B.Ed., Computer Lab Asst.
4 Mr.Sahayaraj B.A Junior Asst.
5 Mr.Karunanithi M.A.,B.Ed Record Clerk
6 Mr.Justin DHM Peon
S.NO. Primary Staff QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Mrs.Nithila D B.Sc., M.A.,M.Ed Vice Principal
2 Ms. Srija B.A., B.Ed.,
3 Ms.Prabhavathy M.A., B.Ed.,
4 Mrs.Sangeetha T D.TED.,B.A
5 Mrs.Poornima DPTT., D.T.Ed
6 Mrs.Panimalar B.A.,B.Ed
7 Mrs.Nithila P P.B.Sc.,D.TED
8 Mrs.Lavanya R B.A., Montessori
9 Mrs.Kalaiyarasi M.A.,D.TED
10 Ms.Jasmine Divya J. B.A.,D.TED
11 Mrs.Nirmala Rani B.Sc., B.Ed
12 Mrs.Jeevitha N B.A.,B.Ed
13 Mrs.Jeyasheela A M.Sc., B.Ed
14 Mrs.Gomathi C B.Sc., B.Ed
15 Mrs.Sai Manohari M.A.,B.Ed Hindi Teacher
16 Mrs.Banupriya A D.TEd.,PGDCA
17 Mrs.Gowreeswari S B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed
18 Mrs.Rani J M.A.,B.Ed
19 Mrs.Stani Mary. B.A
20 Mrs.Jasmine Jaya S M.Sc.,B.Ed
S.NO. Office Staff QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Ms.Stella Mary MBA Record Clerk